Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Aurobindo Pharma LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524804
ISIN Demat:INE406A01037
Book Value(Rs):160.5349145
NSE Symbol:AUROPHARMA
Div & Yield %:0.53
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):35261.33
P/E(TTM):17.99
EPS(TTM):33.45
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 58.5958.5229.2029.1529.1229.11
Reserves Total 8377.596807.335330.343983.242909.992464.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8436.186865.855359.544012.392939.112493.17
Secured Loans 498.651002.711884.012070.061875.721493.04
Unsecured Loans 2555.263162.721400.72855.10906.271301.27
Total Debt3053.914165.433284.732925.162781.992794.31
Other Liabilities20.8721.2622.658.308.504.12
Total Liabilities11510.9611052.548666.926945.855729.605291.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3758.182830.783507.543008.822907.492363.27
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 546.56262.651317.531070.88895.58736.53
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3211.622568.132190.011937.942011.911626.74
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress906.98742.14227.19203.89166.34558.08
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1681.951183.351012.75872.62707.98629.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2433.622431.602145.051711.811431.731219.26
Sundry Debtors 3773.634380.973708.942970.121730.591426.28
Cash and Bank33.64330.8111.139.72114.5714.01
Loans and Advances 657.96631.10483.32389.50353.77339.23
Total Current Assets6898.857774.486348.445081.153630.662998.78
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1450.461456.071262.601318.25962.28638.27
Provisions 61.5056.9586.02106.1864.7557.55
Total Current Liabilities1511.961513.021348.621424.431027.03695.82
Net Current Assets5386.896261.464999.823656.722603.632302.96
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets333.52267.9728.5518.56142.88165.17
Deferred Tax Liability333.44261.11238.89223.81210.82168.96
Net Deferred Tax0.086.86-210.34-205.25-67.94-3.79
Other Assets323.44290.60447.49479.93307.68178.61
Total Assets11510.9611052.548666.926945.855729.605291.60
Contingent Liabilities427.41799.80558.92231.10453.36225.11
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)