Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Power Grid Corporation of India LtdIndustry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:532898
ISIN Demat:INE752E01010
Book Value(Rs):99.2553698
NSE Symbol:POWERGRID
Div & Yield %:2.25
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):101100.48
P/E(TTM):12.4
EPS(TTM):15.58
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 5231.595231.595231.595231.594629.734629.73
Reserves Total 44575.6638579.6432935.0029228.0421609.7418858.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds49807.2543811.2338166.5934459.6326239.4723487.78
Secured Loans 110169.2799926.6788936.6576063.4462534.2451079.35
Unsecured Loans 8528.648328.246107.907106.415653.632322.56
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt118697.91108254.9195044.5583169.8568187.8753401.91
Other Liabilities6599.377651.076421.786379.135150.164629.49
Total Liabilities175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.5081519.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 149730.18121336.82118264.2696503.6680600.0563397.81
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 14222.226394.5228578.0523349.5919199.4115733.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.001.76
Net Block 135507.96114942.3089686.2173154.0761400.6447662.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35884.1343795.1552924.1549476.7134823.5428183.54
Investments 1358.08841.11926.42998.681147.501284.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 924.20727.59737.91712.67551.78440.57
Sundry Debtors 3221.102737.972118.651578.461434.091497.49
Cash and Bank3340.592240.402062.984417.521661.972336.88
Loans and Advances 3593.573961.452845.292176.272268.241871.95
Total Current Assets11079.469667.417764.838884.925916.086146.89
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16069.8515605.0614983.8612169.488828.596031.62
Provisions 971.79617.761232.11968.29768.561056.93
Total Current Liabilities17041.6416222.8216215.9713137.779597.157088.55
Net Current Assets-5962.18-6555.41-8451.14-4252.85-3681.07-941.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8821.216233.234307.593498.183528.783458.79
Deferred Tax Liability11371.758722.616779.745941.145487.945059.67
Net Deferred Tax-2550.54-2489.38-2472.15-2442.96-1959.16-1600.88
Other Assets10867.089183.447019.437074.967846.056931.43
Total Assets175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.5081519.18
Contingent Liabilities5107.555018.893211.123864.263082.612187.98
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)