BALANCE SHEET

Reliance Industries LtdIndustry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018
Book Value(Rs):455.2828767
NSE Symbol:RELIANCE
Div & Yield %:0.69
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):517686.07
P/E(TTM):16.14
EPS(TTM):50.65
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 3251.003240.003236.003232.003229.003271.00
Reserves Total 285058.00250750.00212923.00193842.00176766.00162825.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money4.008.0017.0017.0025.001.00
Total Shareholders Funds288313.00253998.00216176.00197091.00180020.00166097.00
Secured Loans 10594.004685.002227.0011203.006626.0010013.00
Unsecured Loans 96852.00102419.0095393.0078765.0065801.0058434.00
Total Debt107446.00107104.0097620.0089968.0072427.0068447.00
Other Liabilities2118.001066.001404.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00234544.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 295904.00282212.00236062.00222565.00213154.00205493.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 142774.00134669.00121499.00113159.00103406.0091770.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 153130.00147543.00114563.00109406.00109748.00113723.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress134189.00110905.0075753.0041716.0019116.007754.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 192450.00157250.00112573.0086062.0052509.0054008.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 34018.0028034.0036551.0042932.0042729.0035955.00
Sundry Debtors 5472.003495.004661.0010664.0011880.0018424.00
Cash and Bank1754.006892.0011571.0036624.0049547.0039598.00
Loans and Advances 13131.0012001.0012854.0011743.0011454.0011338.00
Total Current Assets54375.0050422.0065637.00101963.00115610.00105315.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 122835.0094589.0065054.0064142.0049523.0044216.00
Provisions 1268.001170.004854.004167.004348.004258.00
Total Current Liabilities124103.0095759.0069908.0068309.0053871.0048474.00
Net Current Assets-69728.00-45337.00-4271.0033654.0061739.0056841.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets806.00438.00279.00161.00100.0085.00
Deferred Tax Liability25572.0024185.0012956.0012376.0012293.0012207.00
Net Deferred Tax-24766.00-23747.00-12677.00-12215.00-12193.00-12122.00
Other Assets12602.0015554.0029259.0028436.0021528.0014340.00
Total Assets397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00234544.00
Contingent Liabilities70718.0072532.0057892.0049438.0047403.0045104.00
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)