BALANCE SHEET

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036
Book Value(Rs):81.1542749
NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMA
Div & Yield %:0.68
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):124056.22
P/E(TTM):0
EPS(TTM):0.7
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93240.66207.12207.12103.56103.56
Reserves Total 20631.5821649.3722530.777200.767685.327774.56
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.6748.380.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds20871.5121890.7022786.277407.887788.887878.12
Secured Loans 2532.782939.46281.638.8143.1340.30
Unsecured Loans 3513.832889.386529.052400.200.000.00
Total Debt6046.615828.846810.682409.0143.1340.30
Other Liabilities1133.511825.622436.882525.57132.50100.65
Total Liabilities28051.6329545.1632033.8312342.467964.518019.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 4807.934103.705995.071973.531725.141483.03
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 927.53529.082809.80706.36589.35505.73
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3880.403574.623185.271267.171135.79977.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1098.71767.731090.59480.46348.04248.87
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 19391.0322371.6925876.167015.734317.544437.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2286.622132.152189.25918.38868.76640.07
Sundry Debtors 2725.671997.811802.82980.15737.53713.48
Cash and Bank163.81169.11416.46141.48431.121327.71
Loans and Advances 1153.75943.63947.822799.43908.79444.62
Total Current Assets6329.855242.705356.354839.442946.203125.88
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3849.613541.693345.031141.07507.66462.73
Provisions 1846.991179.612066.69688.03608.91515.49
Total Current Liabilities5696.604721.305411.721829.101116.57978.22
Net Current Assets633.25521.40-55.373010.341829.632147.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets751.70751.70389.3111.518.996.49
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.00389.31204.35174.40140.40
Net Deferred Tax751.70751.700.00-192.84-165.41-133.91
Other Assets2296.541558.021937.18761.60498.92341.37
Total Assets28051.6329545.1632033.8312342.467964.518019.07
Contingent Liabilities5636.662584.822016.32768.66838.67315.42
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)