BALANCE SHEET

Tata Power Company LtdIndustry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:500400
ISIN Demat:INE245A01021
Book Value(Rs):55.6369592
NSE Symbol:TATAPOWER
Div & Yield %:1.62
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):21773.43
P/E(TTM):24.77
EPS(TTM):3.25
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 270.50270.48270.48237.33237.33237.33
Reserves Total 14778.0615079.9815457.5112890.0312023.5211583.68
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds15048.5615350.4615727.9913127.3612260.8511821.01
Secured Loans 6089.835373.675506.245703.465974.035218.37
Unsecured Loans 10413.825855.515530.835376.734094.632687.64
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt16503.6511229.1811037.0711080.1910068.667906.01
Other Liabilities1925.061895.131743.831750.332013.002074.22
Total Liabilities33477.2728474.7728508.8925957.8824342.5121801.24
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 14674.6114218.0416329.9014831.9513422.3612472.55
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 6354.535825.976728.966233.325647.845299.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8320.088392.079600.948598.637774.527172.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress920.86695.42548.55775.09714.80610.27
Investments 22458.6114031.9313250.8912362.4511118.249792.68
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 671.09689.05669.18710.67761.09854.47
Sundry Debtors 1234.261057.231576.131320.101300.061003.37
Cash and Bank156.0745.89279.2767.86413.171037.35
Loans and Advances 3400.403104.971149.731435.501062.251547.26
Total Current Assets5461.824897.143674.313534.133536.574442.45
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4866.984522.323533.563039.002507.252374.90
Provisions 52.3373.59493.76661.01437.61386.14
Total Current Liabilities4919.314595.914027.323700.012944.862761.04
Net Current Assets542.51301.23-353.01-165.88591.711681.41
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets84.3496.3599.0173.1185.11101.28
Deferred Tax Liability1556.431640.291123.99954.25890.60520.30
Net Deferred Tax-1472.09-1543.94-1024.98-881.14-805.49-419.02
Other Assets2707.306598.066486.505268.734948.732963.10
Total Assets33477.2728474.7728508.8925957.8824342.5121801.24
Contingent Liabilities16896.9911339.503928.9216107.49442.3012726.56
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)