Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Zee Entertainment Enterprises LtdIndustry : Entertainment / Electronic Media Software
BSE Code:505537
ISIN Demat:INE256A01028
Book Value(Rs):53.5443384
NSE Symbol:ZEEL
Div & Yield %:0.41
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):58506.03
P/E(TTM):38.43
EPS(TTM):15.85
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 96.0096.002115.202113.0095.4095.90
Reserves Total 4325.603511.902472.301855.103257.402899.20
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4421.603607.904587.503968.103352.802995.10
Secured Loans 1.501.802.202.702.401.70
Unsecured Loans 1907.701714.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt1909.201715.802.202.702.401.70
Other Liabilities44.1041.1039.4027.5020.6016.00
Total Liabilities6374.905364.804629.103998.303375.803012.80
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 600.20535.20467.80379.60330.20258.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 299.60231.10174.30116.80104.2081.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 300.60304.10293.50262.80226.00177.20
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress98.7046.3087.9099.706.9020.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2745.102221.201108.801008.001069.201060.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1572.201336.601207.101120.20958.50993.00
Sundry Debtors 980.10953.90831.80798.00717.10678.40
Cash and Bank543.10385.10301.20164.60239.4076.10
Loans and Advances 737.10511.801076.00600.70375.00405.70
Total Current Assets3832.503187.403416.102683.502290.002153.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 954.90826.00534.10393.00389.80341.20
Provisions 112.502.70435.10325.60242.90167.90
Total Current Liabilities1067.40828.70969.20718.60632.70509.10
Net Current Assets2765.102358.702446.901964.901657.301644.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets45.2032.5039.2037.1030.8029.40
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.0012.6019.9018.0015.80
Net Deferred Tax45.2032.5026.6017.2012.8013.60
Other Assets420.20402.00665.40645.70403.6097.60
Total Assets6374.905364.804629.103998.303375.803012.80
Contingent Liabilities1079.701906.401818.701758.401278.70855.10
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)