Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Aurobindo Pharma LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524804
ISIN Demat:INE406A01037
Book Value(Rs):160.5349145
NSE Symbol:AUROPHARMA
Div & Yield %:0.53
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):35261.33
P/E(TTM):17.99
EPS(TTM):33.45
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 9781.219322.768244.847269.535569.504378.73
Excise Duty174.16156.58149.74158.82144.4097.28
Net Sales9607.059166.188095.107110.715425.104281.45
Other Income 135.95188.3667.2274.8026.5119.06
Stock Adjustments -31.32141.59159.0935.75121.08-89.87
Total Income9711.689496.138321.417221.265572.694210.64
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 4615.404432.113936.093519.233131.732428.81
Power & Fuel Cost405.09393.06340.13335.71316.34226.64
Employee Cost 927.30807.05668.75514.21431.42364.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 539.08504.09441.47330.16283.39261.92
Selling and Administration Expenses 621.24567.47500.47401.68301.61249.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 93.67152.20116.86126.00123.63407.17
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7201.786855.986003.775226.994588.123937.94
Operating Profit2509.902640.152317.641994.27984.57272.70
Interest 45.16229.31132.14288.84250.06267.58
Gross Profit2464.742410.842185.501705.43734.515.12
Depreciation286.17263.00245.15185.97171.39142.94
Profit Before Tax2178.572147.841940.351519.46563.12-137.82
Tax397.78518.23410.68210.062.9822.82
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax74.032.9113.32137.3164.15-118.03
Reported Net Profit1706.761626.701516.351172.09495.99-42.61
Extraordinary Items -13.54-0.81-1.94-1.411.06-314.41
Adjusted Net Profit1720.301627.511518.291173.50494.93271.80
Adjst. below Net Profit -23.23-27.36-19.640.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward5672.994208.022827.841875.221479.711556.15
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 114.11134.37156.32219.47100.4833.83
P & L Balance carried down7242.415672.994168.232827.841875.221479.71
Dividend0.000.00131.2887.4143.6829.11
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00250.00450.00300.00150.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.502.504.503.001.501.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr29.1327.8051.0739.7016.790.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr29.1327.8025.5419.858.400.00
Book Value-Unit Curr143.99117.32183.55137.65100.9385.65
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr143.99117.3291.7868.8350.4742.83
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)