PROFIT & LOSS

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036
Book Value(Rs):81.1542749
NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMA
Div & Yield %:0.68
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):123912.27
P/E(TTM):0
EPS(TTM):0.7
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 7806.707863.698168.742928.252518.494080.49
Excise Duty104.30144.27140.3099.4686.3564.93
Net Sales7702.407719.428028.442828.792432.144015.56
Other Income 514.41445.09211.58177.76236.61343.28
Stock Adjustments 162.7914.38-318.1014.5310.5381.73
Total Income8379.608178.897921.923021.082679.284440.57
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3521.023008.313195.331079.66906.751139.19
Power & Fuel Cost345.17370.48382.52115.8093.4068.76
Employee Cost 1486.171476.691487.65279.63234.87316.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 866.57838.79737.72343.66296.51231.40
Selling and Administration Expenses 1454.001745.641957.64491.22318.94505.28
Miscellaneous Expenses 96.99782.69508.103391.8879.52377.40
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7769.928222.608268.965701.851929.992638.59
Operating Profit609.68-43.71-347.04-2680.77749.291801.98
Interest 223.56574.10551.2518.380.440.43
Gross Profit386.12-617.81-898.29-2699.15748.851801.55
Depreciation418.56464.25660.68101.9485.8275.72
Profit Before Tax-32.44-1082.06-1558.97-2801.09663.031725.83
Tax2.515.45108.000.00114.9823.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00-0.06
Deferred Tax0.000.00-192.8427.4331.505.40
Reported Net Profit-34.95-1087.51-1474.13-2828.52516.551697.49
Extraordinary Items 247.88262.3586.01-2769.0123.47-127.28
Adjusted Net Profit-282.83-1349.86-1560.14-59.51493.081824.77
Adjst. below Net Profit -67.48-173.6515879.190.000.0011.62
P & L Balance brought forward12635.3414618.4516.063208.053349.292351.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 241.43721.95868.92363.47657.79711.52
P & L Balance carried down12291.4812635.3413552.2016.063208.053349.29
Dividend0.000.00721.95310.67517.79440.12
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00100.00300.00150.00250.00425.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.501.003.001.502.504.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.004.1415.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.002.077.85
Book Value-Unit Curr86.9990.96109.7835.7775.2176.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr86.9990.96109.7835.7737.6138.04
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)