Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

ICICI Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021
Book Value(Rs):155.2955518
NSE Symbol:ICICIBANK
Div & Yield %:0.65
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):225627.12
P/E(TTM):26.31
EPS(TTM):13.35
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 1165.111163.171159.661155.041153.641152.77
Reserves Total 98779.7188565.7279262.2672051.7165547.8459250.09
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money6.266.707.446.574.482.38
Deposits 524875.05448528.09447495.38408586.32361305.08324824.29
Borrowings 112720.16147704.9986484.7078086.4076650.0470840.58
Other Liabilities & Provisions 37612.5537887.4334374.7236996.2732601.8533426.20
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31537262.93489496.31
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI31702.4027106.0925652.9121821.8219052.7320461.29
Balances with Banks & money at Call44010.6632762.6516651.7119707.7722364.7915768.02
Investments 161506.55160411.80158129.22177021.82171393.60159560.04
Advances 464232.08435263.94387522.07338702.65290249.44253727.66
Fixed Assets 7805.217576.924725.524678.144647.064614.69
Other Assets 65901.9460734.7056102.7334950.1129555.3235364.61
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31537262.94489496.31
Contingent Liability1030993.71900798.78851977.61781430.44789989.31915465.11
Bills for collection22623.1921654.7316212.9713534.9112394.537572.06
Deferred Tax Liability3367.393160.992654.862240.72468.25427.51
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)