Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

ICICI Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021
Book Value(Rs):155.2955518
NSE Symbol:ICICIBANK
Div & Yield %:0.65
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):225627.12
P/E(TTM):26.31
EPS(TTM):13.35
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 54156.2852739.4349091.1444178.1540075.6033542.65
Other Income 19504.4815323.0512176.1310427.878345.707502.76
Total Income73660.7668062.4861267.2754606.0248421.3041045.41
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 32418.9631515.3930051.5327702.5926209.1822808.50
Payments to/Provisions for Employees5733.715002.354749.884220.113893.293515.28
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3609.093085.002714.562506.392198.791925.30
Depreciation 757.65698.51658.95575.97490.16524.53
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies19862.7515565.527277.445637.804240.183474.47
Provision for Tax 2180.125788.614859.143839.502998.202187.42
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -702.60-3319.18-219.57313.1966.02144.65
Total Expenditure63859.6758336.2050091.9244795.5540095.8234580.15
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit9801.099726.2911175.359810.488325.476465.26
Extraordinary Items 1.7114.754.7995.8225.77-1.24
Adjusted Net Profit9799.389711.5411170.569714.668299.706466.50
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward17132.1917261.4213318.599902.297054.235018.18
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve2450.302431.602793.902453.002082.001617.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 4288.284233.181265.691107.62795.78689.39
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1449.763190.743172.942833.562599.642122.82
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet18744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.297054.23
Equity Dividend %125.00250.00250.00230.00200.00165.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.505.005.0023.0020.0016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.8216.2418.8182.9369.6354.17
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.2914.7617.1015.0812.669.85
Book Value-Unit Curr166.34149.44138.70633.80578.18523.98
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr151.22135.86126.09115.24105.1295.27
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)