Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Vedanta LtdIndustry : Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code:500295
ISIN Demat:INE205A01025
Book Value(Rs):216.0170125
NSE Symbol:VEDL
Div & Yield %:5.85
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):121403.56
P/E(TTM):12.87
EPS(TTM):25.38
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 371.75371.75296.50296.5086.9186.91
Reserves Total 79396.3578865.6933761.3733382.3212936.8812826.28
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds79768.1079237.4434057.8733678.8213023.7912913.19
Secured Loans 28841.7125971.0229205.8731621.690.001.50
Unsecured Loans 14391.387496.808437.927321.664831.073597.63
Total Debt43233.0933467.8237643.7938943.354831.073599.13
Other Liabilities6557.0211538.39204.40395.594.134.42
Total Liabilities129558.21124243.6571906.0673017.7617858.9916516.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 45020.0840040.2929848.4429287.032212.681516.26
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9966.688001.277658.516638.93658.09523.27
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.0064.0764.070.000.00
Net Block 35053.4032039.0222125.8622584.031554.59992.99
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress17242.8221157.5417422.1617327.33363.30681.00
Producing Properties1144.071813.960.000.000.000.00
Investments 86085.19101047.2326464.5722767.1914693.5614420.62
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 5540.375228.665442.075678.70756.02757.29
Sundry Debtors 1529.201926.531157.691303.65140.44462.19
Cash and Bank1413.911890.89464.142110.3624.8872.01
Loans and Advances 11225.8111758.612068.301708.50447.63289.12
Total Current Assets19709.2920804.699132.2010801.211368.971580.61
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 36498.9758253.045648.569655.65525.041031.20
Provisions 126.65127.72979.78816.2740.88205.06
Total Current Liabilities36625.6258380.766628.3410471.92565.921236.26
Net Current Assets-16916.33-37576.072503.86329.29803.05344.35
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets7560.177525.072422.252969.15104.6910.80
Deferred Tax Liability5601.875832.022422.252969.15115.0995.90
Net Deferred Tax1958.301693.050.000.00-10.40-85.10
Other Assets4990.764068.923389.6110009.92454.89162.88
Total Assets129558.21124243.6571906.0673017.7617858.9916516.74
Contingent Liabilities26316.6025904.994652.434484.541881.403358.65
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)