PROFIT & LOSS

Reliance Industries LtdIndustry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018
Book Value(Rs):473.5022383
NSE Symbol:RELIANCE
Div & Yield %:0.56
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):581913.72
P/E(TTM):17.83
EPS(TTM):51.53
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 265041.00251241.00340814.00401302.00371119.00339792.00
Excise Duty23016.0018083.0011738.0011185.0010822.009888.00
Net Sales242025.00233158.00329076.00390117.00360297.00329904.00
Other Income 8709.007821.008721.008936.007998.006192.00
Stock Adjustments 4839.00-4171.00-1943.00-412.003317.00872.00
Total Income255573.00236808.00335854.00398641.00371612.00336968.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 169411.00157010.00263132.00329837.00306629.00276255.00
Power & Fuel Cost10150.009809.0012299.0010153.007166.004094.00
Employee Cost 4434.004262.003686.003370.003354.002862.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8415.007835.007661.006668.006359.006309.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 12436.0012518.009100.008547.008755.006925.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 723.00713.001226.00968.00662.00749.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised1961.002507.001573.00715.0098.0037.00
Total Expenditure203608.00189640.00295531.00358828.00332827.00297157.00
Operating Profit51965.0047168.0040323.0039813.0038785.0039811.00
Interest 2723.002562.002367.003206.003036.002667.00
Gross Profit49242.0044606.0037956.0036607.0035749.0037144.00
Depreciation8465.008590.008488.008789.009465.0011394.00
Profit Before Tax40777.0036016.0029468.0027818.0026284.0025750.00
Tax8333.007801.006124.005812.005244.005150.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1019.00831.00625.0022.0037.00560.00
Reported Net Profit31425.0027384.0022719.0021984.0021003.0020040.00
Extraordinary Items -53.18-28.13962.171810.531286.521233.53
Adjusted Net Profit31478.1827412.1321756.8320173.4719716.4818806.47
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00-615.00-318.000.001116.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward22850.0024725.009326.008610.007609.006514.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 24790.0028644.0021559.0021268.0021118.0018945.00
P & L Balance carried down29485.0022850.0010168.009326.008610.007609.00
Dividend0.003095.002944.002793.002628.002531.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %110.00105.00100.0095.0090.0085.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.0010.5010.009.509.008.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr96.6682.6568.3166.5563.6660.01
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr48.3341.3334.1633.2831.8330.01
Book Value-Unit Curr886.83783.92667.98609.76554.17498.22
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr443.42391.96333.99304.88277.09249.11
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GIGANTIC SECURITIES LTD
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)